HeaderEN 1

HeaderEN 2

Competetive Program

COMPETITION 1
23. October | sunday | 20:00 hours | duration 80'69"

1

Le Fil d’Ariane / Ariadne’s Thread

Luyet Claude Switzerland 2016 13'00''
2

Christmas Dinnersaurs

Kamil Kuklo Poland 2014 3'51''
3

The Race

Michaël Le Meur France 2015 15'06''
4

Pokey Pokey

Junjie Zhang China / USA 2015 6'20''
5

Journal animé

Donato Sansone France 2016 4'05''
6

Signum

Witold Giersz Poland 2015 13'53''
7

Kosmos Cosmos

Daria Kopiec Poland 2016 2'29''
8

Grandma’s Hero

Ben Ozeri Denmark / France 2015 7'13''
9

Ghost Cell

Antoine Delacharlery France 2015 6'22''
10

Birdz

Emilien Davaud Switzerland 2016 11'20''

COMPETITION 2
24. October | monday | 19:00 hours | duration 97'48"

1

Black

Tomasz Popakul Poland / Japan 2016 14'08''
2

Eclipse

Anna Shepilova Russia 2016 8'17''
3

They live by Night

Goran Trbuljak Croatia 2016 8'18''
4

Balance

Gábor Ulrich Hungary 2016 5'15"
5

Jukai

Gabrielle Lissot France 2015 9'20''
6

Peter's Forest

Martina Mestrović Croatia 2016 8'25"
7

Aftermath

Layla Atkinson  United Kingdom 2014 2'30''
8

Peripheria

David Coquard Dassault France 2016 12'20''
9

Splintertime

Rosto France, Belgium, Netherlands 2015 11'05''
10

The Stunt Manual

Ben Fernández Spain 2016 9'37''
11

OSSA

Dario Imbrogno Italy 2016 3'55''
12

S.C.A.N. Searching Alternative Nature

Dénes Ruzsa, Fruzsina Spitzer Hungary 2015 6'43''

COMPETITION 3
24. October | monday | 21:00 hours | duration 96'57"

1

Planemo

Veljko Popović Croatia 2016 13'25"
2

Travelling Country

Ivan Bogdanov Bulgaria / Croatia 2016 13'38"
3

Down by love

José Corral Spain 2016 13'45''
4 Dječak pčela Sadko Hadžihasanović, Hanna Jovin Canada 2016 0'42''
5

FURIA / FURY

Paulina Wyrt Poland 2015 3'30''
6

Muddy Waters

Ana-Marija Vidaković Croatia 2016 12' 27''
7

TheLighthouse

Simon Scheiber Netherlands / Austria 2014 11'20''
8

The Valley Below

Joel Hofmann Switzerland 2015 8'31''
9

Triptikos

Kaoru Furuko  Japan / Slovakia / Sweden 2015 1'22''
10

The Wrong end of the stick

Terri Matthews United Kingdom 2014 9'40''
11

Decorado

Alberto Vázquez Spain 2016 11'12''

COMPETITION 4
26. October | wednesday | 21:00 hours | duration 76' 32"

1

Round Trip: Mary

Zharko Ivanov FYRM 2015 9'47''
2

Train

Voz / Train France / Croatia 2015 12'40''
3

Cipka / Pussy

Renata Gąsiorowska Poland 2016 8'22''
4.

Tango

Francisco Gusso, Pedro Giongo Brazil 2016 12'30''
5

Ghost Town

Marko Dješka  Hrvatska/Croatia 2016 12'11''
6

Ailleurs / Somewhere

Mélody Boulissière France 2016 6'00''
7

Extraterrestre / Extraterrestrial

Victoria & Denise Karmin & Hernández Mexico 2015 15'00''
8

Au revoir Balthazar

Rafael Sommerhalder Switzerland 2016 9'30''
9

Dota

Petra Zlonoga Croatia 2016 4'32''
19

Zaczyn / Leaven

Artur Hanaj Poland 2016 4'55''
11

Les Courgettes De La Résistance / Resistance Zucchinis

Mélissa Idri France 2016 6'17''
Share

Their words on festival

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
RezervationsPhotoGallerySubmissionsTouristInfo
talija-bannerFenix-Art logoAnimated